Congratulations to our winners!

2010 Giveaways

Color Printers
1. Demedria Veerasurla- Crown Point- Large printer
2. Anita Spencer- Sedgefield MS
3. Melissa Toner- Elon Park
4. Candace Jessup- Newell
5. Linda Thompson- Beverly Woods

Projector w/bulb
1. Ann Smith- Blythe
2. Mellissa Miller- Albemarle Rd. Elementary

Presentation Carts (cart and projector)
1. Kristen Kimber- Endhaven
2. Paula Brown- Vance HS
3. Beth Ehrlich- Dilworth
4. Sharmane Graham- Independence
5. Jennifer Roesly- Crown Point
6. Leslie Wilks- Irwin Avenue
7. Toni Wilson- Pawtucket
8. Marie Morris- Wilson
9. Beth Buddo- Beverly Woods
10. Dwight Thompson- University Park
11. Samantha Conyers- Pawtucket
12. Erin McKeag- West Charlotte
13. Demedria Veerasurla- Crown Point
14. Sonya Cornelius- Hickory Grove
15. Patty O'Boyle- Blythe
16. Nadege Brooks- East Meck.

SMART Board
1. Margie Scariot- Shamrock Gardens
2. Nicole Cayea- S. West
3. Janice Mundy- Martin Luther King Jr.

Promethean Board
1. Aubrey Harrison- Midwood
2. Paula Brown- Vance
3. Brooksetta Davidson- ?

Note: All equipment remains at the school.


2009 Giveaways

CONGRATULATIONS to the following people who were randomly picked for the technology giveaways.

Senteo Class Set
1. Barbara Truette- McAlpine Elementary
2. LaGina Flowers- McAlpine Elementary
Video Camera Set with 1 day of support from Tim Cooper
1. Carmen Moldovan- Briarwood Elementary
2. LaKisha Lewis- Ranson Middle School
MP3 Player/Recorder with 1 day of support from Tim Cooper
1. Sandra Quick- University Meadows
2. Kathleen Gallant- University Meadows
Printers
1. Simone Dayse- James Martin MS
2. Hallie Coggins- Ballantyne
3. Grier McMillan- Newell
4. Elizabeth Lopez- Collinswood
5. LaShanta Goode- Ranson MS
6. Deborah Weir- David Cox
7. Diana Meitzler- Smith Language Academy
8. Gregory Harley- Reid Park
9. Alex Hardy- Kennedy
10. Nicole Plamondon- Dilworth
11. Mirela Matesan- Nations Ford
12. Tracey Timmerman- Ballantyne
Presentation Carts
1. Ammie Jordan- Matthews
2. Gloria Weinstein- Reid Park
3. Mirela Ionescu- Hickory Grove
4. Judy Pisano- McAlpine
5. Nicole McKowan- Torrence Creek
6. Dan Haller- Torrence Creek
7. Pam Granger- Matthews
8. Connie West- Hidden Valley
9. Amanda Kershner- Idlewild

Note: All equipment remains at the school.